Compare Prices

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable


Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g lc-lc dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ aqua ofnr lommf
FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g lc-lc

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

5 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connector...

  • Color: 5 Meter (16.40ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4MUI
  • UPC: 700621051565
  • Part No: FCDUS46v6
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M,

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

  • Color: OM3-5Pack
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B01LN5XOCG
  • UPC: 706954123733
  • Part No: TX3
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 2m
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable)

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

10 to 40 Gigabit Performance The Cable Matters Multimode OM4 Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords are rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 40 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. OM4 rated fiber patch cable extends the maximum reach distance from 300m to 550m and more than doubles the available bandwidth. Bend Insensitive Engineering with Backwards Compatibility Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Standards Compliance with a Lifetime Warranty The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. Every cable is individually precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination ...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B07CWX8RJZ
  • UPC: 818707023594
  • Part No: 120009-2m-N
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnr
FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

150 Meter OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch CablesAccelerate and protect your network performance with this durable, black polyethylene, OFNR riser rated, fiber cable that's moisture/sunlight resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C / +85°C. A backwards compatible, duplex jumper that uses the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 10Gb reach of up to 300M. This rugged fiber cable is terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors (clips provided upon request), each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm furcation tubing.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt tough and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Base-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m40Gb Ethernet ...

  • Color: 150 Meter (492.12ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01I2EGZWC
  • UPC: 646816953019
  • Part No: FCDUS277v9354
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /LC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors fe...

  • Color: LC to LC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00S72R6CS
  • UPC: 736983038791
  • Part No: LYSB00S72R6CS-ELECTRNCS
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection,

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design • Duplex LC optical interface • Hot pluggable • Low power consumption • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS TEG-MGBSX Quick Installation Guide

  • Brand: TRENDnet
  • ASIN: B0009JR5SM
  • UPC: 648941334220
  • Part No: TEG-MGBSX
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - FiberCablesDirect - 40M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 40 Meter (131.23ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 100gbps Black ofnr lc-lc mmf lommf
FiberCablesDirect - 40M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 40 Meter (131.23ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 100gbps Black ofnr

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

40 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers. This OM4 fiber assembly utilizes the highest quality, laser optimized 50/125 Corning fiber core / cladding that will extend your 100Gb network reach up to 550 meters. Accelerate your network performance with this durable, backwards compatible, black, fiber cable that protects against moisture/sunlight, is immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. This rugged OM4 fiber cable comes pre-terminated with small form factor 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC type ceramic ferrule connectors (clips provided upon request). And each fiber breakout has 18in of 2.0mm furcation tubing for added durability.Designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels, bays and other 100Gig fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel (FC) and OIF applications. Black polyethylene (pe), zip-cord reinforced, duplex, 40Gb/100Gb rated, lightning fast jumper cord.Optical Modality Details for OM4 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | ...

  • Color: 40 Meter (131.23ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B07B44VJR1
  • UPC: 670628015542
  • Part No: FCDUS279v9417A
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - ACCL 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Riser Rated, Spool, Black, 1pk
ACCL 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Riser Rated, Spool, Black,

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

  • Model: ACCL436152
  • Price: 195 323
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - SC Single-mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Cord Lookback Adapter
SC Single-mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Cord Lookback

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

  • Color: White
  • Size: others
  • Price: 10 21
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic Cable
HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

  • Price: 8 13
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic Cable
HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic Cable
HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

  • Price: 9 13
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic Cable
HDMI Coaxial Digital Optical Fiber to Analog Audio Left and Right Sound Channel Converter Power Supply+Fiber Optic

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

  • Price: 8 13
Multimode Fiber Channel Cable - C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fibre Channel cable - 6.6 ft - aqua
C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fibre Channel cable - 6.6 ft -

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

  • Model: 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Color: AquaBlue
  • Price: 42 80

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable Video Results

Fiber Optic Connector Types Explained in Details

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

Most Common Fiber Optic Connectors Explained in Detail http://www.fiberoptics4sale.com SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MTP, MPO, SMA 905, SMA 906 and obsolete ones such as D4, BICONIC

  • Likes: 960
  • View count: 261645
  • Dislikes: 44
  • Comments:
Tags: Fiber Optic Connector Types,SC,ST,FC,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,MTP,MPO,SMA 905,SMA 906

OM1 - OM2 - OM3 - OM4 - OM5 Fiber cables - What is the difference?

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

Knowing what the differences are between OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OM5 Fiber patch cables can be confusing, but we make it easy to understand. You have singlemode fiber cables and multimode fiber cables. Multimode is then broken in OM1 (older), OM2 (older), OM3, OM4, and OM5. OM3 and OM4 are wha...

  • Likes: 212
  • View count: 24580
  • Dislikes: 6
  • Comments:
Tags: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5,Fiber cables,multimode,singlemode,multi-mode,single-mode,multi mode,single mo...

Network Two Buildings with Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Fiber Channel Cable

Need to extend your network to another building? Using Fiber Optic cabling is a simple and reasonably-priced method for extending the Local Area Network to another building. And, it's a task is something that an intermediately experience IT professional should be able to handle. Using Fiber Opt...

  • Likes: 961
  • View count: 88455
  • Dislikes: 49
  • Comments:
Tags: Network Two Buildings with fiber optic cable,network two buildings together,using fiber optic cab...


Multimode Fiber Channel Cable M6605 Search Results

Looking for more Multimode Fiber Channel Cable similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Christmas Quilt Wall Hangings, Flat Head Riser, and Mojo Mallard Hen Decoy.

Globeiz.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates